Home

About

Label

Podcast

Live Sessions

Reviews

Icarus Bèta

Mixtape Series

Icarus TV

Concerts

Contact

Community

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Listen to previous podcasts:
Season 1-Season 2-Season 3-Season 4-Season 5-Season 6-Season 7-Season 8-Season 9-Season10-Season11

Tracklist 01.12.2018 Listen Here

Icarus Live Session #55: Ōgon Batto
Interview: Jeroen De Wandel
PA: Chaitanya Bhagwat / John Buffel

Top

Tracklist 24.11.2018 Listen Here

1. Arve Henriksen, Eivind Aarset, Jan Bang-Reefs And Roots
2. Sarah Davachi-Third Hour
3. Thom Yorke-The Universe Is Indifferent
4. Julia Holter-Everyday Is An Emergency
5. BJ Nilsen-The Limits Of Function
6. Ana Da Silva and Phew-Dark But Bright
7. Ale Hop-Migration Data
8. Mads Emil Nielsen-Constellation
9. Soap & Skin-Falling

Top

Tracklist 18.11.2018 Listen Here

Icarus Live Session #54: Ensemble Economique
Interview: Jeroen De Wandel
PA: Chaitanya Bhagwat / John Buffel

Top

Tracklist 11.11.2018 Listen Here

1. Bruno Sanfilippo-Pianette
2. Ian William Craig-More Words For Mistake
3. Maze & Lindholm-Part I
4. Ōgon Batto-Swimming Pool
5. Johann Johannsson-Children Of The New Dawn
6. The Eye Of Time-A Need To Survive
7. Urbanfailure-Regenerated
8. Setabuhan-Tabuh Langit Tanduk Jawara (part 4)
9. Piernikowski/Golebiewski-Ostatni Taniec Chochola
10. David Ross-Internal Model
11. Puce Mary-A Feast Before The Drought
12. Spiritflesh-Crib
13. Dafydd Roberts/Andrew Leslie Hooker/Toshimaru Nakomura-Exemption From Meaning
14. Aux Field-Unstuck

Top

Tracklist 04.11.2018 Listen Here

1. Abul Mogard-Above All Dreams
2. Giulio Aldinucci-The Tree Of Cryptography
3. Alistair MacDonald-Equivalence
4. M Geddes Gengras-Mirror
5. Poltrock-Bastl
6. Jon Hopkins-Everything Connected
7. Oubys-Karnak

Top

Tracklist 28.10.2018 Listen Here

1. Geneva Skeen-Los Angeles Without Palm Trees
2. Ensemble Economique-In The Clear Blue Waters of Memory (ft Jung An Tagen)
3. Ōgon Batto-Did You Know I'm a Female?
4. Darren Copeland-River Valley Snapshots
5. Geir Sundstøl-Warszaw/Alabama 
6. Moskus-Jailhouse Art Music
7. Moster-Unhorsed By Chivalry
8. Piet Dierickx-Drone Suicide_M2

Top

Tracklist 21.10.2018 Listen Here

1. Helios-Mulier
2. William Basinski & Lawrence English-Salva Oscura
3. Patrick Higgins-((redact_ion))
4. Machinefabriek with Signor Benedick The Moor-IX4
5. Atom Tm & Lisokot-Alliiertenwalzer
6. Anne-James Chaton & Andy Moor- Casino Rabelaisien
7. Aux Field-Memo
8. Valerio tricoli/Hanno Leichtmann-69 Tears
9. Ekuka Moriss Sirikiti-Peko Me Kin

Top

Tracklist 14.10.2018 Listen Here

1. Giulio Aldinucci-Notturno Toscano
2. Ben Chatwin-Nordsjoen
3. Klara Lewis & Simon Fisher Turner-Drone
4. Cinema Perdu-Ijmuiden
5. Visions & Phurpa-Monad
6. Eivind Aarset's Electronique Noire-Wolf Extract
7. Jlin-First Overture (Spiritual Atom)
8. Oneohtrix Point Never-We'll Take it
9. Fis-Sieve Stack
10. Kaffe Matthews-One Plastic Bottle 450 Years

Top

Tracklist 07.10.2018 Listen Here

1. Machinefabriek-Cradle
2. Dirk Serries,Benedict Taylor, Martina Verhoeven-Texture I
3. Ben Vince-Flight
4. Anteloper-Ohoneotree Suite
5. Skee Mask-Muk Fm
6. Aux Field-Garden In The Frame
7. Soundwalk Collective-Que La Poésie Soit d'Abord Résistance

Top

Tracklist 30.09.2018 Listen Here

1. Sarah Davachi-Hours In The Evening
2. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taku Unami-Crickets Chrisping-Water Fountain In The Park
3. Kali Malone-Locus Of Repitition
4. Masayoshi Fujita-Harp
5. Olafur Arnalds-Ekki Hugsa
6. Jenny Hval-I Want To Tell You Something
7. Distant Fires Burning-Each Day (Original)
8. Cruel Diagonals-Render Arcane
9. Rim Banna-Maryam
10. Acre-External
11. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taku Unami-From The Rooftop, Railway Station
12. Ben Khan-Ruby
13. Nadine Byrne-Atlas

Top

Tracklist 23.09.2018 Listen Here

1. David Sylvian & Holger Czukay-Plight (The Spiralling Of Winter Ghosts)
2. Soundwalk Collective-L'impossible du Possible
3. Jon Hassell-Dreaming
4. Alexandre Babel-Karlstag
5. Anne James Chaton & Andy Moor-The Things That Belong To William
6. Carla Bozulich-Emilia (feat. Francesco Guerri & Marc Ribot)
7. Laurel Halo-Supine
8. Eivind Aarset's Electronique Noire-Self Defence
9. Piet Dierickx-Black Echos_M2
10. Vainio & Vigroux-Luceatlux

Top

Tracklist 16.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Visions & Phurpa-Ascendance
2. Jenny Hval-The Long Sleep
3. Anteloper-Lethal Curve
4. Skee Mask-Session Add
5. Acre-Trial 6
6. Chevel-Bullet
7. Rim Banna-The Last Cord
8.Colin Stetson-Joanie
9. Jasmine Guffond-Niche Service
10. Shadows-The Arrival
11. Khaleb-Father And Grandpa

Top

Tracklist 09.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taka Unami-Parking Lot For Bicycles/ The Library
2. Jeroen Diepenmaat-Reed Plays Deuter at 78rpm
3. Tsembla-False Awakening
4. Hakon Stene, Kristine Tjogersen-VI+VII-VIII+IX
5. Eva Maria Houben, Rebecca lane & Samuel Dunscombe-Observing Objects
6. Moskus-Ein Natt

Top

Tracklist 02.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Vainio & Vigroux-Brume
2. Nadine Byrne-Mothers and Daughters and Sisters
3. Carla Bozulich-Let It Roll (Ft John Eichenseer & Andrea Belfi)
4. Cruel Diagonals-Liminal Placement
5. Hanno Leichtmann, Valerio Tricoli-69 Tears
6. Bugge Wesseltoft & Prins Thomas-Bar Asfalt
7. Bill Frisell-Live To Tell
8. Laurel Halo-Mercury

Top

 

Shortmenu

02.09.2018