Home

About

Label

Podcast

Live Sessions

Reviews

Icarus B├Ęta

Mixtape Series

Icarus TV

Concerts

Contact

Community

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Listen to previous podcasts:
Season 1-Season 2-Season 3-Season 4-Season 5-Season 6-Season 7-Season 8-Season 9-Season10-Season11

Tracklist 30.09.2018 Listen Here

1. Sarah Davachi-Hours In The Evening
2. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taku Unami-Crickets Chrisping-Water Fountain In The Park
3. Kali Malone-Locus Of Repitition
4. Masayoshi Fujita-Harp
5. Olafur Arnalds-Ekki Hugsa
6. Jenny Hval-I Want To Tell You Something
7. Distant Fires Burning-Each Day (Original)
8. Cruel Diagonals-Render Arcane
9. Rim Banna-Maryam
10. Acre-External
11. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taku Unami-From The Rooftop, Railway Station
12. Ben Khan-Ruby
13. Nadine Byrne-Atlas

Top

Tracklist 23.09.2018 Listen Here

1. David Sylvian & Holger Czukay-Plight (The Spiralling Of Winter Ghosts)
2. Soundwalk Collective-L'impossible du Possible
3. Jon Hassell-Dreaming
4. Alexandre Babel-Karlstag
5. Anne James Chaton & Andy Moor-The Things That Belong To William
6. Carla Bozulich-Emilia (feat. Francesco Guerri & Marc Ribot)
7. Laurel Halo-Supine
8. Eivind Aarset's Electronique Noire-Self Defence
9. Piet Dierickx-Black Echos_M2
10. Vainio & Vigroux-Luceatlux

Top

Tracklist 16.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Visions & Phurpa-Ascendance
2. Jenny Hval-The Long Sleep
3. Anteloper-Lethal Curve
4. Skee Mask-Session Add
5. Acre-Trial 6
6. Chevel-Bullet
7. Rim Banna-The Last Cord
8.Colin Stetson-Joanie
9. Jasmine Guffond-Niche Service
10. Shadows-The Arrival
11. Khaleb-Father And Grandpa

Top

Tracklist 09.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Toshiya Tsunoda & Taka Unami-Parking Lot For Bicycles/ The Library
2. Jeroen Diepenmaat-Reed Plays Deuter at 78rpm
3. Tsembla-False Awakening
4. Hakon Stene, Kristine Tjogersen-VI+VII-VIII+IX
5. Eva Maria Houben, Rebecca lane & Samuel Dunscombe-Observing Objects
6. Moskus-Ein Natt

Top

Tracklist 02.09.2018 Listen Here!

1. Vainio & Vigroux-Brume
2. Nadine Byrne-Mothers and Daughters and Sisters
3. Carla Bozulich-Let It Roll (Ft John Eichenseer & Andrea Belfi)
4. Cruel Diagonals-Liminal Placement
5. Hanno Leichtmann, Valerio Tricoli-69 Tears
6. Bugge Wesseltoft & Prins Thomas-Bar Asfalt
7. Bill Frisell-Live To Tell
8. Laurel Halo-Mercury

Top

 

Shortmenu

02.09.2018